Monday, January 26, 2009
Great Eastern Pacesetters 30km Run - Results
What : Great Eastern Pacesetters 30km Run
When : 18th January 2009
Where : Tapak A, Lake Garden, Kuala Lumpur
Distance : 30km (29.79km / 29.80km using GPS!) & 20km (19.73km - Michele Tan's GPS)
Reward : Medals for all Finishers!
Men Open 30km :
2'03'10 - Richard Habeya, Pm26 (5th)
2'11'xx - Jasni Khairil
2'20'47 - Khoo Yit Kiat, Pm28
2'20'55 - Ronnie See, Pm1
2'24'25 - Ben Swee, Pm50
2'25'31 - Stanley Cheong, Pm53
2'26'xx - Meyyappa Manickam, Pm58
2'28'xx - Raymond Ng, Pm48
2'30'xx - Sam Chee Wang (Penang)
2'31'05 - Tang Wern Tian
2'31'20 - Kenny Tan, Pm27
2'33'25 - Mohammad Azali, Pm46
2'33'45 - John Tan, Pm30
2'38'37 - Ahmad Farid Elias
2'42'02 - Chin Teck Sin
2'42'37 - Mohd Hailmi Masro
2'44'18 - Wong Ram Bo
2'45'00 - Victor Loh
2'45'01 - Omar Khaliff
2'49'57 - Zulhassan
2'50'49 - Frank Chong, Sub Pm6
2'51'17 - Yip Kit Weng, Pm9
2'59'18 - Lai Fong Sang, Pm38
3'08'00 - Hamidon Mat Aris
3'10'xx - Teoh Chun Ming, Pm17
3'13'43 - Muhammad Fadhli Fadzli (Afad), Pm56
3'20'01 - Kevin Chow, Pm32
3'34'38 - Steven Khoo
Men Veteran 30km :
2'29'18 - Tay Poh Chye
2'29'42 - Alam Shah
2'45'11 - Lee Yee Sum
2'45'11 - Daniel Tan
2'51'02 - Choi Chik Choy, Pm42
2'51'30 - Mohd Yaziz, Pm7
3'14'23 - Kelvin Ng, Pm2
3'20'00 - Anuar Sanusi
Men Open 20km :
1'24'xx - Syahidan bin Alias (8th)
1'31'35 - Naresh Kumar, Pm37
1'36'48 - Suresh, Pm47
1'37'15 - Nazib Ngainin, Pm14
1'37'55 - Thurai Sarasaidy
1'38'44 - Hasrul Sham Bin Saidi, Pm34
1'41'50 - Zulazlan Shah, Pm43
1'46'20 - Wong Kei Ming, Pm55
1'48'23 - Vijay
2'15'07 - Tan Kean Peng, Sub Pm5
0'00'00 - Chen Keat Hoong, Pm8
0'00'00 - Gunaselan Rajagopal, Pm39
Women Open 30km :
2'47'14 - Ameba Chan (4th)
2'52'15 - Lynn Guan
2'52'24 - Tan Chin Chin
0'00'00 - Idaizumi Othman
3'20'00 - Haslinda
Women Veteran 30km :
4'29'52 - Julie Wong
Women Open 20km :
1'28'29 - Michele Tan (2nd)
2'25'57 - Chek Yin Huay
Monday, January 19, 2009
Friday, January 16, 2009
KLAVA Open Back To Nature Relay
Venue : Taman Metropolitan Batu, Off Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur
Date : 11 January 2009
Time : 7.30am
Distance : 3.6km per loop
Runners per team : 3 runners
Total Team : 74
Category
Men Open : 12 years & above
Women Open : 12 years & above
Men Junior Vet : 40 years & above
Men Senior Vet : 50 years & above
Mixed team : 12 yrs above (with at least ONE female runners)
Result :
Men Open Team :
Klang Pacer Athelic Club 1 (CHAMPION)
12'40 - 12'40 Ng Swee Yee
12'57 - 25'37 Jayakumar
13'08 - 38'45 Jagder Singh
Klang Pacer Athelic Club 2 (2nd)
12'23 - 12'23 Richard Habeya, Pm26
12'37 - 25'00 Murali Nathan
14'16 - 39'16 Naresh Kumar, Pm37
SMK Bkt Mewah, Seremban (3rd)
13'01 - 13'01 Philall
13'06 - 26'07 Silohna A/L Koby
13'19 - 39'26 Eddison A/l Vincent
Cheetah Lightning (4th)
12'55 - 12'55 Jasni Khairil
14'16 - 27'11 Hamidon Mat Aris
13'21 - 40'32 Mohd Syahidan
ATM Bersama (5th)
12'33 - 12'33 Badrol Hisham
14'16 - 27'11 Rozmi
14'14 - 41'00 Mohd Radhi
Indian Pacemakers (6th)
13'52 - 13'52 Meyyappa Manickam, Pm58
14'43 - 28'35 Thurei Sarasaidy
15'28 - 44'03 Suresh, Pm47
Adios (7th)
14'02 - 14'02 Mohd Imran
17'49 - 31'51 Sharafi
13'30 - 45'21 Fillery
SMK Bkt Mewah Seremban B (8th)
13'42 - 13'42 Devanath A/L Batumalai
16'33 - 30'15 Anibu Barathi
15'40 - 45'55 Lavaneshwaran
Der Pacemakers Network (9th)
16'00 - 16'00 Wong Kei Ming, Pm55
14'18 - 30'18 Fadzli Abu Bakar
15'59 - 46'17 Muhamad Fadhli Fadzli, Pm56
Wirajaya Lighting (10th)
14'04 - 14'04 Kamarul Faizal
18'09 - 32'13 Ghejanthran
15'53 - 48'06 Omar
Powerman Lightning (11th)
15'43 - 15'43 Suhaimi
17'04 - 32'47 Abd Razak
16'16 - 49'03 Shafarudin
Run, Koma Run!! (12th)
16'42 - 16'42 Wong Eng Yao
17'19 - 34'01 Hasfuan M. Ali
15'10 - 49'11 M.Firoaus
KK Pacer (13th)
15'56 - 15'56 Micheal Samuel
18'00 - 33'56 Raymond
15'16 - 49'12 Steven
Sri Garden (14th)
16'08 - 16'08 Ahmad Nazri
18'27 - 34'35 Wong Mun Long
16'22 - 50'57 Sim Wai Tat
Mobbylity (15th)
16'56 - 16'56 Aizuddin
16'59 - 33'55 Nazrul
17'07 - 51'02 Muhammad Hariz
Slowmovers B (16th)
16'18 - 16'18 Jaya Balan
19'41 - 35'59 Fuzahir
15'07 - 51'06 Javier Clavelo
Ultimate Horizon (17th)
19'50 - 19'50 Hairil Niza
19'57 - 39'47 Mohd Yusaini
15'45 - 55'32 Mohd Fazli
Der Pacemakers Lightning 2 (18th)
15'49 - 15'49 Mohd Hamdi
15'01 - 30'50 Liew Chen Kwok
25'00 - 55'50 Long Bongsu
I M Cyclist Before (19th)
19'35 - 19.35 Mok
22'19 - 41.54 Shiraq
19'12 - 61.06 Omar
Papa N Sons (20th)
20'26 - 20'26 Nur Danial
18'55 - 39'21 Kalam Pie
22'39 - 62'00 Mohd Dayan
Ikan Goreng (21st)
20'12 - 20'12 Mohd Zaki B Abu
23'15 - 43'27 Mohd Tahir B Shaharom
18'39 - 62'16 Azhan B Muham Sufian
Slowmovers A (22nd)
24'09 - 24'09 Yogananth
21'16 - 45'25 Joshua
16'51 - 62'16 Chanthiran
CTL (23rd)
22'12 - 22'12 Tan Lay Yong
21'25 - 43'37 Low Wooi Siong
18'46 - 62'23 Chan Yan San
R.E. 2 (24th)
24'46 - 24'46 Tan Chern Han
20'57 - 45'43 Phang Kam Ming
17'12 - 62'55 Tan Yew Leong
Wei Wei (25th)
21'12 - 21'12 Alex Teh
23'09 - 44'21 Teh Hong Seong
20'25 - 64'46 Jack Low
Sayur (26th)
21'14 - 21'14 Mohd Faisal
25'49 - 47'03 Mohd Yashir
18'55 - 65'58 Khairul Amran
Redah JE (27th)
22'55 - 22'55 Mohd Rashidi
22'20 - 45'15 Mohd Rohaimy
22'50 - 68'05 Abd.Rahim
IBM (28th)
20'29 - 20'29 Chew Yik Oon
30'20 - 50'49 Udaya Seshu
19'03 - 69'52 Mariappan Sundaramoorthy
Slowmovers C (29th)
21'13 - 21'13 Abd Hamid Milok
29'38 - 50'51 Haieezan Mustaffa
22'38 - 73'29 Zarir Hasif bin Waharudin
R.E. 1 (30th)
23'25 - 23'25 Loo Mun Fai
27'30 - 50'55 Yap Sie Chin
26'18 - 77'13 Lee Chin Sen
R.E. 3 (31st)
26'11 - 26'11 Tai Kin Keong
29'44 - 55'55 Jeffrey
26'42 - 82'37 Vincent
Men Junior Veteran :
Tri Oxajis (CHAMPION)
15'52 - 15'52 Shimichi Matsunaga
12'38 - 28'30 Takatoshi Iwata
13'57 - 42'27 Tomoo Inoue
Klava JRD (2nd)
13'37 - 13'37 Daniel Tan
14'54 - 28'31 Jeremy Hurbetus
14'40 - 43'11 Rajamanickam
Klava Juniors (3rd)
14'37 - 14'37 Vincent Wong, Pm10
13'18 - 27'55 Ridzwan Suleiman
15'40 - 43'35 Yeong Heon Peng
D’ Lightning Vet (4th)
14'49 - 14'49 Alam Shah
14'37 - 29'26 Abd Malek b.Abd Kadir
15'00 - 44'26 Salehuddin b.Salim
On Time Tmn Permaisuri 1 (5th)
14'40 - 14'40 Jefridin Bin Salim
15'12 - 29'52 Ng Chong Keng
16'53 - 46'45 Khong Mun Fatt
On Time Tmn Permaisuri 3 (6th)
14'05 - 14'05 Chia King Hai
16'09 - 30'14 Rostely Bin Ramli
17'07 - 47'21 Hoo Teck Keong
On Time Tmn Permaisuri 2 (7th)
14'38 - 14'38 Tan Meng Teck
16'47 - 31'25 Tan Chong Tai
16'24 - 47'49 Moled Guras Bin ayubic
On Time Tmn Permaisuri 4 (8th)
16'14 - 16'14 Lai Kin Fatt
17'49 - 34'03 N P Low
19'00 - 53'03 Tan Thian Peng
Cheras Runners 1 (9th)
20'10 - 20'10 Stanley Ho Kwok Leong
20'32 - 40'42 Lee Cheng Chuan
20'01 - 60'43 Ho Kwok Wai
Men Senior Veteran :
Klava ACE (CHAMPION)
14'42 - 14'42 Mohd Radzi
15'34 - 30'16 Tan Wah Sing
15'05 - 45'21 Mohd Yasan Ramin
Cool Runners (2nd)
14'30 - 14'30 Tee Ee Kia
16'40 - 31'10 Salehuddin
15'00 - 46'10 Tang Chee Choon
Klava Muhibah (3rd)
13'29 - 13'29 Nanchappan
16'04 - 29'33 Mohd Sowoto b. Indi
16'59 - 46'32 Choo Wai Kin
Klava Mas (4th)
16'07 - 16.07 Elangovan
15'48 - 31.55 Balan Acey
15'37 - 47.32 Lim Kian Huat
Tanjong Runners (5th)
15'41 - 15'41 Madasamy
17'30 - 33'11 Tan Tai Hooi
17'02 - 50'13 SV Iyanar Kovundar
Bukit Rimau Runners (6th)
18'42 - 18'42 Foo Sack Leian
20'39 - 39'21 Oon Eng Hock
17'00 - 56'21 Woon Tuck Keong
Macsian (7th)
20'42 - 20'42 Kwee Moon Teck
19'16 - 39'58 Frederick J Kovipillai
20'17 - 60'15 Tan Yoke Foo
Women Open :
Charlie’s Angel (CHAMPION)
22'13 - 22'13 Siti Shafikah bt Annuar
19'35 - 41'48 Rabiatun Asmah Bt Mohd Ali
20'04 - 61'52 Siti Nooraishah Bt Adnan
Cheras Runners 2 (2nd)
20'30 - 20'30 Lim Siew Cheng
21'03 - 41'33 Ho Lai Ping
21'14 - 62'47 Wendy Soo
Extreme Voodo (3rd)
24'09 - 24'09 Thaneswari
24'52 - 49'01 Pauline
14'22 - 73'23 Kanaga Malar
Sri Garden (4th)
23'27 - 23'27 Sharon Wong Pik Yee
27'31 - 50'58 Nur Amira bt Mohd Ibrahim
25'15 - 76'13 Emily Choi
Terserah (5th)
27'14 - 27'14 Henny Haryaty
33'40 - 60'54 Khairun Nisah Kamaruzama
30'10 - 91'04 Aniza Zaini
Mixed Team :
Der Pacemakers Lightning (CHAMPION)
15'08 - 15'08 Hasrul Sham b.Saidi, Pm34
13'37 - 30'45 Nazib Ngainin, Pm14
14'27 - 45'12 Michelle Tan Bee Kiang
Der Pacemakers Network (2nd)
15'14 - 15.14 Chen Keat Hoong, Pm8
20'15 - 35.29 Chek Yin Huay
14'56 - 50.25 Stanley Cheong, Pm53
Cari Team (3rd)
17'06 - 17'06 Chan Sai Chun
20'36 - 37'42 Chan Yen Nee
17'25 - 55'07 Goh Shu Wei
Lightning Sable (4th)
18'40 - 18'40 Haslinda bt Dolah
17'46 - 36'26 Ramlan Sulaiman
20'36 - 57'02 Mohd Aziz b. Kamaluddin
Cheras Mixed Team B (5th)
21'05 - 21'05 Koh Hong Tai
18'52 - 39'57 Yee Kah Ming
18'16 - 58'13 Pang Siew Kow
Ninja Turtle (6th)
19'56 - 19'56 Koh Siew Chain
20'16 - 40'12 Lim Sai Keat
18'07 - 58'19 Lim Kim Keong
Putra Heights Runners (7th)
22'47 - 22'47 Venoshah
18'27 - 41'14 Renu kumar
17'41 - 58'55 Dinesh
TeamTSG (8th)
18'48 - 18'48 Chin Yoon Sen
24'44 - 43'32 Lim Guek Keng
15'36 - 59'08 Melvin Wong
H20 United (9th)
17'37 - 17'37 Khoo Kheng Wah
23'16 - 40'53 Wong Mei Leng
18'44 - 59'37 Cheng Fook Wah
Anak Ayam (10th)
15'32 - 15'32 Mohd Zaini b.Monsor
28'40 - 44'12 Noorzila bt.Abd Latiff
16'46 - 60'58 Mohd Zaki b.Mansor
Ampang PGL (11th)
18'25 - 18'25 Mohd Rusli b.Zakaria
23'40 - 42'05 Norazean Abd.Rahim
19'39 - 61'44 Mohd Nizam
Cheras Mixed Team C (12th)
18'03 - 18'03 Yong Koh Wah
22'32 - 40'35 Chin Chee Min
22'36 - 63'11 Jess Pak Lai Yee
Cheras Mixed Team A (13th)
19'35 - 19'35 Ng Chee Seng
22'34 - 42'09 Pang Siew Ling
21'12 - 63'21 Tan Kek Hong
Weekend Runners (14th)
24'37 - 24'37 Mohd Nurul Husna bt.Mohd.Zaki
20'35 - 45'12 Fikrillah b.Mohd Arif
19'07 - 64'19 Muhd Amin
The Rookies (15th)
22'13 - 22'13 Dzulhanan b.Zainal Abidin
23'03 - 45'16 Nurhana b.Sidek
20'23 - 65'39 Norzaini b.Mohd Zin
EE Goh (16th)
22'25 - 22'25 EE Jo Anne
24'52 - 47'17 Sarah Goh See Earn
19'31 - 66'48 Ee Yu Jin
Klava Initation (17th)
16'08 - 16'08 Anthony Tan
33'39 - 49'47 Dato’ Sieh
18'50 - 68'37 Kho Cheng Teng
No Where To Run (18th)
28'39 - 28'39 Rajes
21'08 - 49'47 Selva
18'51 - 68'38 Ramu
Nature Young (19th)
21'03 - 21'03 Kang Hok Beng
27'43 - 48'46 Chew Cheung Huat
28'27 - 77'13 Amelia Tan
Team BRC (20th)
22'39 - 22'39 Balakrishnan
35'48 - 58'27 Satnia Bama
21'04 - 79'31 Gunsegaran
Fat Cat (21st)
33'33 - 33'33 Loke Mun Peng
28'44 - 62'17 Ng Siew Meng
26'35 - 88'52 Ng Siew Chiou
Wino (22nd)
33'18 - 33'18 Loke Mun Mun
29'10 - 62'28 Liong Chiew Kiew
26'04 - 88'34 Ng Chi
Saturday, January 10, 2009
Larian Amal Universiti Malaya
When : 3th January 2009
Where : Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
Time : 8.30am
Distance : Open Category Men and Women same category.(GPS kok measurement - 4.4km by Syahidan)
Prize : 1st to 23rd Hamper
Open Category :
21'17 - Jasni Khairil (4th)
21'18 - Mohd Syahidan Alias (5th)
21'19 - Mohd Radhi Abu Hassan(6th)
23'30 - Fadzli Abu Bakar (9th)
24'00 - Asmadi Abdullah (13th)
24'20 - Suresh, Pm47 (14th)
25'14 - Hasrul Sham Saidi (17th)
25'20 - Michele Tan (20th) Just easy run because she thought there's women category.
Thursday, January 8, 2009
Der Most Hardcore Pacemakers Of Year 2008
Wednesday, January 7, 2009
Adidas Running Shoes Seeding Program Q1
Hello Guys,
Good news for runners who blog or having their own webpage.
Adidas had once again brought in more highly innovative running shoes to be given away FREE to runners to wear-test them & to post in their blog a very frank & unprejudiced opinion about the shoes after 30 days of
usage.
One of the shoe that is included in this program is adiZero Adois that Haile Gebrselassie used at the 2008 Berlin Marathon setting a world record in the Marathon at 2hr 03 mins 58 sec.
The sizes are limited and I have them in size UK 5.5, 6.5, 7.5, 8.5 & 10.5. Those wishing to possess these shoes will have to comply with the following terms & condition :
1 ) Come to the adidas office to fit the shoes.
2 ) Undertake to post a comment in their blog
a ) about the Technical features of the Shoes upon receiving them
b ) about the performance of the shoes after 30 days of usage.
3 ) Must be a blogger or has his/her own website.
This offer expires on 15th January 2009 & the shoes will be given out on a first-come-first-serve basis. The program this year is only open to those who had NOT participated or missed out in this program previously.
If you are interested pls call to make an appointment as appended below
Office address:
adidas Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Block B , Level 4, Plaza Damansara
45 Media Setia 1
Bukit Damanasara
Kuala Lumpur
Tel Office : 03 - 20804843
Mobile No : 012 - 3503668
E-Mail : krishnan.karuppan @adidas.com
Best Regards
Krishnan Karuppan
Head of Running
adidas Malaysia
Saturday, January 3, 2009
Der Pacemakers Network Run @ New Year Run 2009 - Result
When : 1 st January 2009
Where : Lake Garden
Distance : 13.8km
Medal : Finisher Medal for all
Men 29 & Below :
54'59 - Jasni Khairil (1st)
56'15 - Ng Swee Yee (2nd)
57'43 - Mohd Syahidan (3rd)
57'46 - Toh Wai Kuen (4th)
59'29 - Hamidon Mat Aris (5th)
59'55 - Jagdev Singh (6th)
60'17 - Kevin Siah (7th)
61'35 - Meyyappa Manickam (8th)
62'03 - Tang Wern Tien (9th)
62'57 - Fadzli Abu Bakar (10th)
64'06 - Chin Teck Sin (11th)
65'35 - Lee Weng Kong, Pm35 (12th)
66'42 - Frank Chong Wei Siong, Sub Pm6 (13th)
67'04 - Wong Ram Bo (14th)
67'10 - Victor Loh Chie Ho (15th)
69'07 - William Chan, Pm36 (16th)
69'54 - Kamarul Faizal bin Tajaruddin (17th)
73'18 - Omar Khaliff bin Tajaruddin (18th)
73'33 - Nazib Ngainin, Pm14 (19th)
74'13 - Kee Weng Keong (20th)
74'13 - Ghejanthran (21st)
76'35 - Wong Kei Ming, Pm55 (22nd)
76'40 - Norzaini bin Mohd Zin (23rd)
76'58 - Chen Tzee Loong (24th)
78'46 - Muhammad Fadhli Fadzil, Pm56 (25th)
85'19 - Teh Seong Yee (26th)
109'08 - Erick Byran (27th)
109'09 - Prabu Jeyaseelan, Pm54 (28th)
DNF :
Thurei Sarasaidy
DNS :
1. Jeff Ooi Joo Wan
2. Zulfadli Hisham Abdullah
3. Mohd Rashan Mohd Yunus
4. Dennis Chan
5. Jason Yap Tao Yung
Men 30 - 39 :
54'45 - Murali Nathan (1st)
59'01 - Stanley Cheong, Pm53 (2nd)
59'33 - Rozmi Yunus (3rd)
61'01 - Leow Choen Beng (4th)
62'32 - Naresh Kumar, Pm37 (5th)
62'49 - Chen Keat Hoong, Pm8 (6th)
64'34 - Hasrul Sham, Pm34 (7th)
64'35 - Kenny Tan, Pm27 (8th)
66'01 - Ahmad Farid Elias (9th)
66'19 - Matsunaga Shinichi (10th)
66'57 - Gunaselan Rajagopal, Pm39 (11th)
68'33 - Zulazlan Shah, Pm43 (12th)
69'17 - Azhar Johari (13th)
69'57 - Justin Lee, Pm19 (14th)
70'13 - Mohd Hailmi Masro (15th)
71'05 - Haja, Shaik Mohamed Jamil (16th)
72'34 - Edmund Yeoh Tay Beng (17th)
74'08 - Yap Chee Kuang, Pm57 (18th)
75'35 - Yip Kit Weng, Pm9 (19th)
76'26 - Chanthiran (20th)
76'38 - Hoo Ching Tai (21st)
77'26 - Kevin Chow Lak Keong, Pm32 (22nd)
77'55 - Anziariq Anuar (23rd)
78'20 - Anuar Sanusi bin Ahmad (24th)
83'04 - Yap Siak Koon (25th)
88'01 - Steven Khoo Kian Thong (26th)
68'19 - Mohd Rashidi Yusof (27th)
106'59 - Mohammad Rohaimi Abdul Rahim (28th)
DNF :
1. Suresh, Pm47
DNS :
1. Kho Kwang Leng
2. Ng Kim Leng
3. Mohd Azali Abdullah, Pm48
4. Tan Boon Keat
5. Mad Rusli bin Mohd Jamain
Men 40 - 49 :
53'07 - Iwata Takatoshi (1st)
60'34 - Daniel Tan (2nd)
61'04 - Dhan Bahadur (3rd)
62'02 - Alam Shah (4th)
63'07 - Wong Soon Pin (5th)
64'25 - Tay Poh Chye (6th)
65'16 - Vincent Wong, Pm10 (7th)
65'41 - Kenny Choo (8th)
66'09 - Chin Yong Heng (9th)
70'05 - Paul Lee Boon Haw (10th)
70'59 - Lee Yee Sum (11th)
71'30 - Vijay (12th)
73'34 - Nor Affendi Tamar (13th)
73'36 - Hoo Ching Cheong (14th)
75'00 - Gilbert Tan Chuan Keong (15th)
75'23 - Ng Hock Seng (16th)
75'33 - Loke Shu Sun (17th)
76'07 - Ahmad Sukri bin Mohd Lazim (18th)
77'02 - Tee Kuan Meng (19th)
82'30 - Fuzahir Nayan (20th)
84'52 - Ramlan Sulaiman (21st)
85'06 - Chong Kien Soong (22nd)
88'03 - Ng Wei Hann (23rd)
95'57 - Cheng Fook Wah (24th)
104'51 - Chong Kok Onn (25th)
DNS :
1. Cheang Meng Wai, Pm6
2. Davie Samuel Raj
3. Lim Swee Chai
4. Jeremy Hurbertus Sarus
Men 50 & Above :
62'36 - Tan Wah Sing (1st)
63'32 - Tan Chee Choon (2nd)
68'01 - Tung Chee Yong (3rd)
68'03 - Lee Hock Sin (4th)
69'28 - Choo Wai kin (5th)
73'18 - Peter Goh Hian Wee (6th)
77'27 - Yong Kian Fong (7th)
77'43 - Chan Pak Kuen (8th)
78'59 - Siah Yang Tit (9th)
79'09 - Wong Cheong Kuen (10th)
80'14 - Chandran (11th)
80'59 - Long Bongsu bin Long Mamat (12th)
84'19 - Tan Choon Seang (13th)
87'02 - Sonny Ng Keng Hoong (14th)
87'53 - Kang Hong Beng (15th)
88'06 - Tan Yoke Foo (16th)
88'59 - Ibrahim bin Yahya (17th)
89'33 - R. Aplaidoo (18th)
90'37 - Tajaruddin bin Jasi (19th)
123'24 - Yap Ah Lam (20th)
DNF :
1. Wong Kian Heong
DNS :
1. Bhupinder Singh
Women Open :
38'27 - Michele Tan Bee Kiang (1st)
43'50 - Lynn Guan Yoke Ling (2nd)
45'52 - Ameba Chan Chui Miew (3rd)
48'53 - Haslinda binti Dollah (4th)
48'54 - Tan Chin Chin (5th)
49'22 - Karen Siah (6th)
52'22 - Ng Chooi Lin (7th)
52'27 - Agnes Chin (8th)
54'18 - Carol Low Peng Keat (9th)
54'44 - Teh Siok Hoon (10th)
56'51 - Teresa Goh Hiong Eng (11th)
57'20 - Leow Li Ann (12th)
57'49 - Kong Yen Erl (13th)
58'54 - Chek Yin Huay (14th)
60'09 - Winnie Wong (15th)
61'08 - Amelia Ang Peck Har (16th)
65'53 - Idaizumi Othman (17th)
69'29 - Farhanah Mohd Khatib (18th)
71'54 - Grace Aw (19th)
14'13 - Tung Hui Yee (20th)
DNS :
1. Susila a/p Govindan
2. Tang Kit Mun
3. Tan Yew Ting
4. Wan Anita binti Wan Zaki
Friday, January 2, 2009
1 Mile Dash Run
When : 31 st December 2008
Where : Jalan Doraisamy (Start), Dataran Merdeka (Finish)
Distance : 1 Mile (1.6km)(GPS kok measurement - 1.59km by Michele Tan)
Medal : Medal for top 20 only
Men 18-25 Age Group :
5'05 - Mohd Syahidan Alias (9th)
5'52 - Ghejanthran (15th)
0'00 - Wong Kei Ming, Pm55 (18th)
Men 26-35 Age Group :
4'53 - Murali Nathan (3rd)
4'59 - Jasni Khairil (8th)
5'21 - Khoo Yit Kiat, Pm28 (9th)
5'28 - Naresh Kumar, Pm37 (11th)
5'30 - Raymond Ng, Pm48 (12th)
5'31 - Stanley Cheong, Pm53 (13th)
5'44 - Hasrul Sham, Pm34 (15th)
5'45 - Ronnie See, Pm1 (16th)
5'52 - Nazib, Pm14 (17th)
0'00 - Gunaselan Rajagopal, Pm39 (20th)
6'01 - Afad, Pm56
Men 36-45 Age Group :
5'30 - Chen Keat Hoong, Pm8 (5th)
5'43 - Suresh, Pm47 (7th)
7'03 - Ramlan Sulaiman (14th)
0'00 - Lim Pueh Tian, Pm1a (18th)
Men 46-50 Age Group :
0'00 - Kelvin Ng, Pm2 (8th)
Women 18-25 Age Group :
5'38- Michele Tan (1st)
Women 26-35 Age Group :
13'01 - Rachel Lee, Pm21 (8th)